Our Team
School Leadership Team
Sarah Hurtado | Headteacher |
Lauren Crew | Deputy Headteacher (due to go on Maternity Leave in February 2024) |
Adriana Martyr | Assistant Headteacher @ SRR Campus |
Laura Wrigglesworth |
Assistant Headteacher @ Russell Campus |
Amy Upton | Acting Assistant Headteacher @ GC Campus |
Luis Ferreira | Acting Assistant Headteacher leading on Behaviour, Wellbeing and Culture |
School Teaching Team
Strathmore @ The Russell
Sarah Terrey | Delphini Class |
Leena Mistry | Luna Class |
Natasza Mahdi-Strapko |
Hercules Class |
Tom Lloyd | Leo Class |
Liz Thomas |
Music Teacher |
Strathmore @ SRR
Rhianna Spearing |
Nova Class |
Amy Collis | Phoenix Class |
Angela Lopez Docampo | Perseus Class |
Raquel Gonzales Mendez | Vega Class |
Tania Quintino Morgado | Capella Class |
Pamela Taylor | Andromeda Class |
Deborah Pryce | Music Teacher |
Strathmore @ Grey Court
Matt Wells | Aquila Class |
Chris Lewis | Pegasus Class |
Luis Ferreira/Tean Cater | Mira Class |
Deborah Pryce | Music Teacher |
Strathmore @ Darell
Penel Cummings | Astra Class |
Peripatetic Teachers
Tean Cater |
Lead for Literacy |
Louise Ross | Careers and Community Inclusion Lead |
School Administration Team
Business, Premises & Admin Team
Jacqui Brinsden | Receptionist, Administration Assistant @ SRR |
James Cartwright | Receptionist, Administration Assistant @ SRR/Russell |
Barbara Kessing | Receptionist, Administration Assistant @ Grey Court |
Amanda Bungey | Receptionist, Administration Assistant @ Russell |
Paul Scarborough | Premises Manager |
Tori Laming | Auriga Trust Estates Lead |
Michelle Page | Auriga Trust Cover Administrator |
Pastoral and Therapies
Health Professionals
|
School Nursing Team
Charlie Pratten & Maureen Branagan-Freeman, School Health Nurse |
Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust Causeway House |
13 The Causeway, Teddington, TW11 OJR |
School Nursing Team Email: |
T: 03300581679 |
Please note working hours are 8-4 pm Wednesday to Friday term time only. |