Skip to content ↓

Our Team

School Leadership Team

Ivan Pryce Headteacher, CEO of The Auriga Academy Trust
Sarah Hurtado Head of School at Russell and Grey Court Campuses
Eleanor Bukht Head of School at SRR Campus

Adriana Martyr

Head of Centre (Grey Court Campus)/AHT

Lauren Crew Assistant Headteacher at SRR Campus
Susie Connor Trust Finance Director

School Teaching Team

Strathmore@ The Russell

Sarah Terrey Delphini Class
Olga Tomas Luna Class

Amy Upton

Hercules Class

Matt Wells Leo Class

Strathmore@ SRRCC

Helen Baldwin

Nova Class

Sinéad Allen, Tean Cater Phoenix Class
Bronia Mrozek Perseus Class
Maria Klamut Vega Class
Angela López Docampo Capella Class
Penel Cummings Andromeda Class
Deborah Pryce Music Teacher 

Strathmore@ Grey Court

Luis Ferreira Aquila Class
Chris Lewis Pegasus Class
Pamela Taylor Mira Class

School Admin Team 

Business, Premises & Admin Team

Nadia St Paul Trust Central Administrator, Trust Data Protection Officer
Tori Laming

Trust Estates Coordinator

Paul Scarborough Premises Manager
Susan Dilley

Finance Assistant, Administrator

Carla Osborne HR and Pupil Administrator
Jacqui Brinsden Receptionist, Administration Assistant
Michelle Page Receptionist, Administration Assistant
Amanda Bungey Receptionist, Administration Assistant

Pastoral and Therapies

Health Professionals 

Natalie Arciero Family Worker
Amelia Collis Speech and Language Therapist
Jenny Hung Speech and Language Therapist
Rachel Thomas Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Sasha Lewis Physiotherapist
Charlotte Flack Occupational Therapy Consultant
Alison Garces Occupational Therapist

 

School Nursing Team

 

Charlie Pratten & Maureen Branagan-Freeman, School Health Nurse

Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust Causeway House
13 The Causeway, Teddington, TW11 OJR

School Nursing Team Email: 

clcht@0-19wandsworthandrichmondadmin@nhs.net

E: charlie.pratten@nhs.net

E: maureen.branagan-freeman@nhs.net

T: 03300581679
Please note working hours are 8-4 pm Wednesday to Friday term time only.